1,2,3-1H-Triazole

  • CasNo:288-36-8
  • purity:99%
Inquiry Add to cart

Details

Quality products?make an important contribution to long-term revenue and profitability. Purity 99% Min 1,2,3-1H-Triazole 288-36-8 Spot Supply with Safe Transportation

1.What is the 1,2,3-1H-Triazole ?

It effectively promotes the proton conduction in polymer electrolyte membranes via an intermolecular proton-transfer mechanism. A useful triazole for proteomics research

1H-1,2,3-triazole-4,5-dicarboxylic acid
4546-95-6,294853-04-6

1H-1,2,3-triazole-4,5-dicarboxylic acid

1,2,3-triazole
288-36-8

1,2,3-triazole

Conditions
Conditions Yield
In dimethyl sulfoxide; at 160 ℃; for 1h; Temperature;
97.3%
With copper(II) oxide; In N,N-dimethyl-formamide; at 125 ℃; for 4h; Temperature;
97.7%
With N-ethyl-N,N-diisopropylamine; In water; at 100 - 110 ℃; for 1h; under 760.051 Torr;
96.25%
With pyridine; In N,N-dimethyl-formamide; at 120 ℃; for 4h; Reagent/catalyst; Large scale;
95.2%
In toluene; at 110 - 120 ℃; for 2h; Temperature; Green chemistry;
90.3%
1-amino-1,2,3-triazole
584-14-5

1-amino-1,2,3-triazole

1,2,3-triazole
288-36-8

1,2,3-triazole

Conditions
Conditions Yield
With hydrogenchloride; sodium nitrite; In water; at 25 ℃; Temperature;
95%
With potassium nitrite; acetic acid; In dichloromethane; at -10 - 20 ℃; for 2h;
93.6%
With hydrogenchloride; ammonium nitrite; 4-methyl-2-pentanone; In water; at -10 - 20 ℃; for 2h; Solvent; Reagent/catalyst;
87.3%
1-amino-1,2,3-triazole; With hydrogenchloride; at 20 ℃; for 0.00277778h;
With sodium nitrite; at 20 ℃; for 0.00416667h; Temperature;
85%
With potassium permanganate; In ethanol; at 17 ℃; for 4.21667h; Temperature;
75%

2.What is the CAS number for 1,2,3-1H-Triazole ?

The CAS number of 1,2,3-1H-Triazole is 288-36-8.

More information of 1,2,3-1H-Triazole 288-36-8 are:

CAS?Number

288-36-8

Density

1.274 g/cm3

Melting Point

23-25 °C(lit.)

Boiling Point

203.001 °C at 760 mmHg

Flash Point

107.222 °C

Refractive Index

n20/D 1.498(lit.)

HS CODE

29339900

PSA

41.57000

LogP

-0.19530

Pka

1.17(at 20℃)

3.What are another words for 1,2,3-1H-Triazole ?

Synonyms?for?1,2,3-1H-Triazole 288-36-8:v-Triazole(7CI,8CI);1,2,3-Triazole;2,3-Diazapyrrole;Pyrrodiazole;Triazacyclopentadiene;

4.What is the molecular formula of 1,2,3-1H-Triazole?

The chemical formula of ?1,2,3-1H-Triazole is?C2H3N3 which containing 2 Carbon atoms,3 Hydrogen atoms and 3 Nitrogen atoms,and the molecular weight of??1,2,3-1H-Triazole?is 69.0659.

5.What is 1,2,3-1H-Triazole (288-36-8) used for?

1,2,3-1H-Triazole is a kind of azole compound. It can effectively promote the proton conduction in polymer electrolyte membranes via an intermolecular proton-transfer mechanism. It is also a useful triazole for proteomics research1. It also find use in research as a bioisostere in medicinal chemistry as well as an building block for more complex chemical compounds, including pharmaceutical drugs such as mubritinib and tazobactam2. It is a main class of hetero-cycles because of its extensive range of biological properties such as antimicrobial, anticancer, anti-tubercular, anti-HIV, antimalarial, antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral and anti-diabetic property3.

InChI:InChI=1/C2H3N3/c1-2-4-5-3-1/h1-2H,(H,3,4,5)

Relevant articles related to 1,2,3-1H-Triazole:

Article

Source

Method for preparing high-purity 1H-1, 2, 3-triazole

-

Paragraph 0025-0095, (2021/07/10)

Method for continuously synthesizing 1H-1,2,3-triazole by using microchannel reactor

-

Paragraph 0020; 0046; 0049-0052; 0055-0058; 0061-0063, (2021/05/19)

6.Buy 1,2,3-1H-Triazole with the best price .

TIANJIN BAOLIRUITE CHEMICALS CO.,LTD is a quality supplier of 1,2,3-1H-Triazole. Our main goal is customer satisfaction. Contact us to negotiate the best price for your business on 1,2,3-1H-Triazole 288-36-8.

Related Products

Shopping Cart

Clear Inquiry